Yeah, I work at Spidertrax with my Daddy.

April 10 at 7pm | Posted in Life | Leave a comment


Yeah, I work at Spidertrax with my Daddy. – 365, 100, originally uploaded by Fluttering By.

First off, YAY! I made it to day 100 of 365!!

lol.. okay now that that’s been said, just look at how proud this boy is.

We went to Spidertrax today to "help" Daddy machine some wheelspacers. The kids thought it was so cool.

Truth be told, so did I. Kinda reminded me of college.

😉

Leave a Comment »

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.
Entries and comments feeds.

%d bloggers like this: